American Historic Racing Motorcycle Association
Southeast Division
Pages modified April 9, 2014 @ 11:06 a.m.

HomeEvent ScheduleResults & Points StandingsEvent PhotographsLinksMember Photographs

| AHRMA's National Website | AHRMA Southeast Dirt Track | AHRMA Great Lakes Region | AHRMA North Atlantic Region |
| AHRMA Northwest Region | AHRMA Rocky Mountain Region | AHRMA Southwest Region |

Regional News

April 14, 2014

All of the results and standings have now been updated and are available for your perusal.
Many apologies for the delay in getting them posted.


Coming Events


April 26 & 27, 2014

National ISDT Qualifier #1
Perry Mountain, Maplesville, AL


May 3 & 4, 2014

Vintage and Post-Vintage Motocross
Devils Ridge, Sanford, NC


Action Hero Photos Wanted

Southeast Regional member can get their own action hero photo placed on the Members Photographs page.

Please send a Jpeg file to Mike Taylor at: vmxe40@yahoo.com.
Please include the name of the photographer, place, date, and make of bike so that an appropriate credit can be given.

Picture of the Month


Dave Nicholl
Matchless
Hawkstone Park, Shropshire

Circa 1965
Photo: Malcolm Carling


The AHRMA Southeast Region has a mailing group that is open to riders from all AHRMA disciplines. To subscribe, send an e-mail to:

AHRMASERegion-subscribe@yahoogroups.com


Southeast Regional Contacts

Regional Coordinators

 
Beno Rodi
Mike Taylor
Volunteer Needed
Dirt Track
Motocross & Cross Country
Trials
770.867.1676
803.237.9163
 
Motocross & Cross Country Rider Grading Comittee
Beno Rodi
Mike Taylor
Intermediate Level Volunteer Needed
770.867.1676
803.237.9163
 
 
National Contacts
David Lamberth Executive Director (o) 615.420.6435
(f) 615.420.6438
     
Cindy Cowell Membership Coordinator (o) 910-253-9738
(f) 910.253.8313
     
Matt Hilgenberg Directors of Communications/Advertising (o) 530.878.0700
(f) 530.878.3610
 
Fred Guidi Director of Off-Road Competition 724.462.1854
     
Lynn Burton National Cross Country Coordinator 501.847.9790
     
Donnie Warf Dirt Track Director 931.967.7838
     
Open Position:
Applicants Welcome
National Trials Coordinator  
     
Eastern Region Trustees
     
Carl Anderson Decatur, AL 256.353.8356
     
Craig Breckon Sparta, MI 616-887-9139
     
Jerry Grakauskas Wakeman, OH 440-213-5146
     
Fred Guidi Grafton, WV 724-462-1854
     
Beno Rodi Winder, GA 770.867.1676
     
Corky Root St. Petersburg, FL 727-343-4747
     
April Birthdays

1 Jim Karl
John Watkins

TN
GA

2 Lindsay Harper
Malcolm Wilkinson

FL
GA

3 Russell Cunningham

AL

4 Tom Boyd
Michael Hoath
Richard Kuechenmeister
Scott Morgan
Dylan Shaver
Rex Trent

NC
GA
FL
SC
NC
TN

5 Paul Canale
Hank Reidelberger

AL
FL

6 Rodney Bryant
Joe Lennert

AL
NC

7 Gary Jackson
David Reynolds

NC
Fl

8 Alexander Sohn

NC

9 Robert Horning
Robert Kahn

NC
AL

10 Bill Duguid
Roger Veith

Al
FL

11 Gary Dixon
Michael Hodgeson
Earl Puckett
Douglass Williams

SC
GA
NC
TN

12 David Cummings
Greg Holder
Donnie Warf
Dennis Williams

GA
SC
TN


14 David Kaufman

GA

15 Erik Ebersole
Thad Laughlin
James Neill, Jr.

SC
SC
MS

16 Doug Britt
Ben Cooper

TN

18 Eric Peacock

NC

19 John Ayscue, Jr.
Joe Cranford
John Rikard
Adam Veith

Fl
NC
SC
FL

21 Buff Harsh

GA

22 Bob Birdsall
Todd Pacholke
Brad Wheeler

FL
GA
GA

23 David Nunfey

FL

24 Chris Carr
Stuart Hall

GA
NC

25 Peter Borg
Tom Keel
Potts Thomas

Fl
GA
MS

26 Mack Mcelyea

GA

27 Buck Cunningham
Leland Prewitt
Scott MacDonald
Reeve Underwood

GA
GA
FL
GA

28 Bob Speiss

SC

29 Larry Rieter
Scott Unger

TN
AL

30 Paul Lampman

FL

Copyright © AHRMA - 2010 - 2014
contact webmaster