American Historic Racing Motorcycle Association
Southeast Division
Pages modified October 20, 2014 @ 12:00 p.m.

HomeEvent ScheduleResults & Points StandingsEvent PhotographsLinksMember Photographs

| AHRMA's National Website | AHRMA Southeast Dirt Track | AHRMA Great Lakes Region | AHRMA North Atlantic Region |
| AHRMA Northwest Region | AHRMA Rocky Mountain Region | AHRMA Southwest Region |

Up-Coming Events

 

October 25, 2014
&
October 26, 2014

Southeast Regional VMX & PVMX
Monster Mountain
Tallassee, AL
with SEVMX


November 1, 2014

National & Regional Trials Aonia Pass MX Park
Washington, GA, AL


November 2, 2014

Classic Premier Weekend
Regional VMX & PVMX
Aonia Pass MX Park
Washington, GA, AL


Action Hero Photos Wanted

Southeast Regional member can get their own action hero photo placed on the Members Photographs page.

Please send a Jpeg file to Mike Taylor at: vmxe40@yahoo.com.
Please include the name of the photographer, place, date, and make of bike so that an appropriate credit can be given.

Picture of the Month


Dennis "Wacker" Westwood and passenger Monty Hughes
Brill, Buckinghamshire
1966
Photo: by Malcolm Carling


The AHRMA Southeast Region has a mailing group that is open to riders from all AHRMA disciplines. To subscribe, send an e-mail to:

AHRMASERegion-subscribe@yahoogroups.com


Southeast Regional Contacts

Regional Coordinators

 
Beno Rodi
Mike Taylor
Volunteer Needed
Dirt Track
Motocross & Cross Country
Trials
770.867.1676
803.237.9163
 
Motocross & Cross Country Rider Grading Comittee
Beno Rodi
Mike Taylor
Intermediate Level Volunteer Needed
770.867.1676
803.237.9163
 
 
National Contacts
David Lamberth Executive Director (o) 615.420.6435
(f) 615.420.6438
     
Cindy Cowell Membership Coordinator (o) 910-253-9738
(f) 910.253.8313
     
Matt Hilgenberg Directors of Communications/Advertising (o) 530.878.0700
(f) 530.878.3610
 
Fred Guidi Director of Off-Road Competition 724.462.1854
     
Lynn Burton National Cross Country Coordinator 501.847.9790
     
Donnie Warf Dirt Track Director 931.967.7838
     
Debbie Poole National Trials Coordinator 415.889.4049
fax 415.889.4059
     
Eastern Region Trustees
     
Carl Anderson Decatur, AL 256.353.8356
     
Jerry Grakauskas Wakeman, OH 440-213-5146
     
Fred Guidi Grafton, WV 724-462-1854
     
Mark Hatton Delaware, OH 740-362-3782
     
Beno Rodi Winder, GA 770.867.1676
     
Corky Root St. Petersburg, FL 727-343-4747
     
October Birthdays

1 Christopher Kasavage FL

2 Robert Johnson
FL

6 John Kern

FL

7 Ian Smith
Phil Wheelock

FL
TN

8 Brian Marshall
Randy Wood
FL
GA

9 Greg Brown
Alan Buchanan
Nelson Citta
Jack Ederer
Kevin Thornhill

GA
TN
FL
FL
NC

10 Scott Olofson
Michael Robinson
NC
FL

11 Glenn Saunders

FL

12 Steven Stirewalt
NC

13 Wayne Franklin
Steve Genter
Mark Maynard
Robert Vannerson
FL
NC
NC
SC

15 David Ellis
FL

16 Richard Lovette
Norman Nelson

NC
FL

17 Scott Bland
Eric Bozell
FL
AL

18 Rick Trimble

TN

19 Ralph Camp
SC

20 David Gay
Rod Sewell
AL
AL

21 Keith Berry
Peggy Cozarrt
Ron Fluke, Sr.
Jim Reimier
NC
GA
AL
NC

23 Jamie Thompson MS

24 Greg Geonis
Donald Hollingsworth
Theron Warren
GA
FL
GA

25 Ted Hegenbarth AL

26 Jeffrey Elkins
Fred Lassiter
NC
FL

28 Herbert Babelay
Frankie Carroll
Brian Hanson
Chris Weaver
TN
TN
FL
NC

29 Bob Cassedy
Perry Nash
Cyrus Hunter
Jeff Parsons
GA
GA
FL
FL

Copyright © AHRMA - 2010 - 2014
contact webmaster